Staff at Hansfield ETSS

Teacher

Subjects

Glen Bagnall

Science, Biology, Maths, PE

Tanya Bastick

ICT, Business

Laurie Boland

History, Geography

Ruth Burke

Learning Support, Geography

Anna Burmeister

Spanish (Year Head, Transition Year)

Caoimhe Coyle

Science, Learning Support

Oisin Crawley

English

Aisling Deasey

History, Geography, Learning Support

Johnathan Donnelly

Learning Support, Art

Hugh Dorman

Science, Biology, Maths

Shane Dowling

Technology (Year Head, 2nd Year)

Teresa Doyle

English, History, Learning Support

Rebecca Dupuy

History, English, EAL

Allistair Dunne

Maths

Ciaran Dunne

Science, Biology, Maths

Amy Earley

English, History, EAL, Learning Support (Year Head, 6th Year)

Shauna Farrell

French, Business

Manisha Fernandes

Computer Science, ICT

Aisling Flatley

Geography, French

Aoife Flynn

Geography, CSPE, Politics and Society

Edward Flynn

EAL, Spanish, Italian

Gurusharan Singh Gogna

Maths, Physics

Helena Glynn

Learnng Support

Eadaoin Hayes

Music, English (Program Co-Ordinator)

Karen Higgins

Home Economics, Business

Carol Higgins

Science, Biology, Chemistry

Shane Holohan

English, Performing Arts (Year Head, 1st Year)

Andrew Hough

Music, Maths

Christopher Humphries

Business, Politics and Society (Year Head, 5th Year)

Josephine Kearns

Business

Piotr Krupinski

Maths

Susan Loftus

Home Economics

Christina Looby

English, CSPE

Sean Lynch

MTW, TG

Lorna Lyons

Geography, History

Sheena Maguire

Irish

Lauren McCann

Science, Maths, Learning Support

Tristan McMurray

Geography

Ben Mitchell

Geography, History

Laura Moher

English, Geography

Leanne Moore

Biology, Science, Maths

Caitriona Mullen

Physics, Science, Maths

Andrew Mulready

Irish, Geography

Lauren Murphy

Business, Geography

Maebh O’Brien

Science, Biology

Carol O’Byrne

Guidance

Suzanne O'Callaghan

History, Geography

David O’Driscoll

Science, Maths

Shauna O’Flaherty

English, French

Donal O’Reilly

English, History

Micheál O’Sullivan

Technology

Maciej Paczkowski

PE

Roxane Pele

Spanish, EAL, Music

Amy Prior

English, EAL, Geography

Grace Rabi

English, EAL, CSPE, Learning Support

Julie Rogers

Science, PE, Learning Support

Aisling Sammon

Business, Learning Support

Eimear Scully

English, CSPE

Elaine Stephens

Art

Gillian Todd

French, German

Graham Tait

Politics & Society, CSPE, Learning Support

Caroline Walshe

PE, Learning Support, LCVP (Year Head, 2nd Year)

Rachel Wolverson

Irish, Learning Support

Special Needs Assistants

Cliona Byrne

Ingrid Evans

Tracy Homan

Sheena Lester

Keelin McEntee

Pamela McEntee

Joe McNeice

Simone Mitica

Michelle Palmer

Fran Tyrell

Joseph Vera

Year Heads

Shane Holohan (First Year)

Shane Dowling (Second Year)

Caroline Walshe (Third Year)

Anna Burmeister (Transition Year)

Christopher Humphries (Fifth Year)

Amy Earley (Sixth Year)

Housekeeping

Natalie Byrne

Leanne Byrne

Julie Fairbrother

Rosaleen Fitzgerald

Lyndsay Leeper

Karen McReynolds

Emma Ryan

Caretaker

Eugene Kelly

The Leadership & Management Team

Principal

Bernie Judge

Deputy Principals

Ciara Cummins and Sarah Hogan

Acting Deputy Principal

Martina Garrett

Assistant Principal I

Anna Burmeister

Shane Dowling

Shane Holohan

Christopher Humphries

Piotr Krupinski

Laura Moher

Leanne Moore

Assistant Principal II

Amy Earley

Karen Higgins

Sheena Maguire

Caitriona Mullen

Donal O'Reilly

Caroline Walshe

Programme Co-ordinator

Éadaoin Hayes

Contact Us
 
 
 
Contact
Hansfield ETSS
Barnwell Road
Hansfield
Dublin 15
D15 TF6F
Ireland

01 861 4729/086 189 6360
086 189 6361

Location
© 2022 Hansfield ETSS