Staff at Hansfield ETSS

Teacher

Subjects

Laurie Boland

History, Geography

Ruth Burke

Learning Support, Geography

Anna Burmeister

Spanish (Year Head, Transition Year)

Michelle Carey

Science, Chemistry, Maths

Sarah Conwell

Irish, English

Caoimhe Coyle

Science, Learning Support

Aisling Deasey

History, Geography, Learning Support

Johnathan Donnelley

Learning Support, Art

Hugh Dorman

Science, Biology, Maths

Shane Dowling

Technology (Year Head, 1st Year)

Teresa Doyle

English, History, Learning Support

Rebecca Dupuy

History, English, EAL

Amy Earley

English, History, EAL, Learning Support (Year Head, 5th Year)

Shauna Farrell

French, Business

Aisling Flatley

Geography, French

Aoife Flynn

Geography, CSPE, Politics and Society

Edward Flynn

EAL, Spanish, Italian

Martina Garrett

Maths

Helena Glynn

Learnng Support

Eadaoin Hayes

Music, English (Program Co-Ordinator)

Karen Higgins

Home Economics, Business

Carol Higgins

Science, Biology, Chemistry

Shane Holohan

English, Performing Arts

Andrew Hough

Music, Maths

Eilish Howard

Maths, SPHE

Christopher Humphries

Business, Politics and Society (Year Head, 3rd Year)

Patrick Kelly

Irish, Business

Piotr Krupinski

Maths

Susan Loftus

Home Economics

Christina Looby

English, CSPE

Sean Lynch

MTW, TG

Lorna Lyons

Geography, History

Sheena McGuire

Irish

Lauren McCann

Science, Maths, Learning Support

Holly McIndoe

English

Tristan McMurray

Geography

Ben Mitchell

Geography, History

Laura Moher

English, Geography

Leanne Moore

Biology, Science, Maths

Caitriona Mullen

Physics, Science, Maths (Year Head, 6th Year)

Andrew Mulready

Irish, Geography

Lauren Murphy

Business, Geography

Maebh O’Brien

Science, Biology

Carol O’Byrne

Guidance

David O’Driscoll

Science, Maths

Shauna O’Flaherty

English, French

Donal O’Reilly

English, History

Micheál O’Sullivan

Technology

Roxane Pele

Spanish, EAL, Music

Amy Prior

English, EAL, Geography

David Quinn

PE, Maths

Grace Rabi

English, EAL, CSPE, Learning Support

Julie Rogers

Science, PE, Learning Support

Mike Savage

Special Class, Learning Support

Eimear Scully

English, CSPE

Elaine Stephens

Art

Gillian Todd

French, German

Caroline Walshe

PE, Learning Support, LCVP (Year Head, 2nd Year)

Rachel Wolverson

Irish, Learning Support

Special Needs Assistants

Cliona Byrne

Ingrid Evans

Mariosa Gallagher

Pamela McEntee

Dermot McManus

Joe McNeice

Simone Mitica

Michelle Palmer

Year Heads

Shane Dowling (First Year)

Caroline Walshe (Second Year)

Christopher Humphries (Third Year)

Amy Earley (Fifth Year)

Anna Burmeister (Sixth Year)

Housekeeping

Natalie Byrne

Leanne Byrne

Sarah Connolly

Rosaleen Fitzgerald

Lyndsay Leeper

Karen McReynolds

The Leadership & Management Team

Principal

Bernie Judge

Deputy Principals

Ciara Cummins and Sarah Hogan

Assistant Principal I

Anna Burmeister

Shane Dowling

Christopher Humphries

Piotr Krupinski

Leanne Moore

Michael Savage

Assistant Principal II

Amy Earley

Karen Higgins

Holly McIndoe

Caitriona Mullen

Caroline Walshe

Programme Co-ordinator

Éadaoin Hayes

Contact Us
 
 
 
Contact
Hansfield ETSS
Barnwell Road
Hansfield
Dublin 15
D15 TF6F
Ireland

01 861 4729/086 189 6360
086 189 6361

Location
© 2022 Hansfield ETSS